Ajde Jano -taught 3/17
At Ve'Ani -Russ taught 4/22
Bavno Oro -Roger/Russ 5/20
Black Nag -Russ taught
Dashing White Sargent -Russ 5/20
Flying Fish (Haora Haktana) 3/17
Horenronsky cardas -Roger 4/22
Itele -Roger taught
Jacob's Ladder -Russ taught
Lesnoto (fast)
Louky (low key)-Russ taught 3/17
Manavu
Orient -Russ taught 5/20
Road to the Isles -Sarah taught
Savial Se Bela Loza -Russ taught
Sweet Girl -Roger taught
Trugnala Rumjana -Roger 5/20
Troika -Sarah taught
Trol Dance -Carol taught 3/17
Varsouvienne -Carol taught

******************* Dances danced at S.O.N *******************
Dances 5/20/2000; R=review; N=New-1st time:
1R-Ajde Jano, 2R-Itele, 3R-Louky, 4R-Black Nag, 5N-Savial Se Bela Loza.
6R-Varsouvienne, 7R-Trol dance (both by Carol).8N-Trugnala Rumjana,
9N-Dashing White Sargent, 10N-Bavno Oro, 11N-Orient (all 3 taught by Russ)

* dances we danced, May 20, 2000:

*1 Ajde Jano -taught 3/17 40 Lalica -Russ taught
2 Ali Pasa 41 Lesnoto (slow)
3 Alunelul (little chesnut) *42 Lesnoto (fast)
4 Angus Reel *43 Louky (low key)-Russ taught 3/17
5 Armenan Turn -taught 3/17 44 Macedonka (Mas. syrto) Russ 3/17
6 Attepardansen Med Svensen -Sue S. *45 Manavu
*7 At Ve'Ani -Russ taught 4/22 46 Mayim Mayim
*8 Bavno Oro -Roger/Russ 5/20 47 Misrelou -Sally taught
9 Belasicko Oro *48 Orient -Russ taught 5/20
*10 Black Nag -Russ taught 49 Posavki Durmes
11 Ciuleandra 50 Prekid Kolo -Russ taught
12 Cotton Eyed Joe 51 Raca -Roger taught
*13 Dashing White Sargent -Russ 5/20 *52 Road to the Isles -Sarah taught
14 Dayagim -Roger taught 53 Rumunsko Kolo- Russ taught 4/22
15 Debka Kafrit -Roger taught 54 Rustemul -Sarah taught 3/17
16 Doublebska Polka 55 Salty Dog Rag -Sarah taught 3/17
17 Entel Engelska *56 Savial Se Bela Loza -Russ taught
18 Erev Ba 57 Scottish Mixer
19 Floricica -Roger taught 58 Setnja
*20 Flying Fish (Haora Haktana) 3/17 59 Shibboleth Basedah -Russ taught
21 Hambo 60 Gustav's Skoal
22 Harmonica -Sally taught 61 Stara Vlanija -Russ taught
23 Hashual -Russ taught *62 Sweet Girl -Roger taught
24 Hoi Ja Kka 63 Syrto -Roger taught
*25 Horenronsky cardas -Roger 4/22 64 Tino Mori -taught 3/17
26 Hole in the Wall 65 Tintintiniminiahen -Russ taught
27 Hora Agadati *66 Trugnala Rumjana -Roger 5/20
28 Hora de mina -Russ taught 67 Tretur Fra Fana (3 pretzel)
29 Isar Winkel *68 Troika -Sarah taught
*30 Itele -Roger taught *69 Trol Dance -Carol taught 3/17
*31 Jacob's Ladder -Russ taught 70 Ve David
32 Jove Malaj Mome 71 Tzadik Katamar
33 Kendime -Roger taught *72 Varsouvienne -Carol taught
34 Kleine Vogel Leit (The Bird) 73 Vossarul
35 Koldodi 74 Vranjanka
36 Korobushka -Sally taught 75 Vrapcheto -Roger taught
37 Kimberley Waltz 76 Waltz
38 Kreutz Koenig (Kings Cross)
39 Lacodalmi Tanc -Russ taught


-----------------------------------------
above set to present (2003) format:

Dances we danced, May 20, 2000, at the Sons of Norway:

1 Ajde Jano
2 Lesnoto (fast)
3 Louky (low key)
4 Manavu
5 At Ve'Ani
6 Bavno Oro -Roger/Russ taught
7 Black Nag
8 Dashing White Sargent -Russ taught
9 Road to the Isles
10 Savial Se Bela Loza -Russ taught
11 Flying Fish (Haora Haktana)
12 Sweet Girl
13 Horenronsky cardas
14 Trugnala Rumjana -Roger taught
15 Troika
16 Itele
17 Trol Dance
18 Jacob's Ladder
19 Varsouvienne
20 Orient